Accident Summary Nr: 125206.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 125206.015 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 04/04/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1471834.01504/06/2020622110Mclaren Flint

Abstract: An employee was working at a general medical and surgical hospital. He delivered supplies throughout the hospital. He was infected with COVID-19. On April 4, 2020, he died. This was an OSHA-covered fatality.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1471834.015 52 M Fatality Registered nurses