Accident Summary Nr: 125206.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1471834.015 | 04/06/2020 | 622110 | Mclaren Flint |
Abstract: An employee was working at a general medical and surgical hospital. He delivered supplies throughout the hospital. He was infected with COVID-19. On April 4, 2020, he died. This was an OSHA-covered fatality.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1471834.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Registered nurses |