Accident Summary Nr: 125204.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 125204.015 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 03/31/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1471765.01504/03/2020623110Omni Continuing Care

Abstract: An employee, who practices the nursing care of residents, was educating new employees. The employee had contact with residents and employees. The employee died from non-work related COVID-19 infection at 3:30 p.m. on March 31, 2020.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1471765.015 40 M Fatality