Accident Summary Nr: 125187.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1471757.015 | 04/01/2020 | 621111 | Conviva Care Solutions, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on March 16, 2020, an employee was performing social work at a VA healthcare facility and would come into daily contact with patients and visitors during clinical visits. The employee suffered a heart attack and, due to complications of COVID-19, died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1471757.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Physicians |