Accident Summary Nr: 125176.015 - Employee fractures leg when hit by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1471729.015 | 04/02/2020 | 481112 | Worldwide Flight Services, Inc |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on March 22, 2020, Employee #1 was sweeping the floor. Employee #1 walked into the path of a forklift that was backing up in reverse. Employee #1 fractured her right leg, requiring surgery. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1471729.015 | 61 | F | Hospitalized injury | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |