Accident Summary Nr: 125149.015 - Employee troubleshooting post light is electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1471620.015 | 04/01/2020 | 238210 | Southeast Electric Inc |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on April 1, 2020, Employee #1, employed by an electrical services company, was troubleshooting a set of bollard lights, some of which were not working. While attempting to determine the problem, he was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1471620.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Electrical and electronic technicians |