Accident Summary Nr: 125143.015 - Employee is killed in fall through skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1471588.015 | 03/12/2020 | 236220 | Red Corp Enterprises Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on March 11, 2020, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was initiating reroofing work on the roof of a one-story warehouse. He fell through a skylight, a fall height of 25 feet. Employee #1 was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | 1 | 25 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1471588.015 | 26 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: 25 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 25 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |