Accident Summary Nr: 125140.015 - Employee fractures knee in vehicle incident

Accident Summary Nr: 125140.015 -- Report ID: 0950614 -- Event Date: 03/11/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1471574.01503/30/2020488410Arroyo Tow Inc.

Abstract: At 4:00 a.m. on March 11, 2020, an employee was loading a vehicle onto the bed of his tow truck. The tow truck he was loading was struck on the opposite side by another vehicle. The employee fractured his right knee and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Fracture, Knee, Loading, Motor Vehicle, Struck By, Tow Truck, Traffic Accident

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1471574.015 54 M Hospitalized injury Truck drivers, light