Accident Summary Nr: 125134.015 - Employee suffers smoke inhalation in fire
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1471543.015 | 02/20/2020 | 621610 | Hah Group Holdings, Llc |
Abstract: At 4:00 a.m. on February 6, 2020, an employee was working as a homecare nurse and was sleeping when she woke up to smoke in the home. The employee evacuated herself and her patient who was her mother. The employee was admitted to the hospital to treat smoke inhalation.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1471543.015 | 35 | F | Hospitalized injury |