Accident Summary Nr: 125134.015 - Employee suffers smoke inhalation in fire

Accident Summary Nr: 125134.015 -- Report ID: 0316700 -- Event Date: 02/06/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1471543.01502/20/2020621610Hah Group Holdings, Llc

Abstract: At 4:00 a.m. on February 6, 2020, an employee was working as a homecare nurse and was sleeping when she woke up to smoke in the home. The employee evacuated herself and her patient who was her mother. The employee was admitted to the hospital to treat smoke inhalation.

Keywords: Evacuation, Fire, Healthcare, Nurse, Smoke, Smoke Inhalation

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1471543.015 35 F Hospitalized injury