Accident Summary Nr: 125123.015 - Employee sustains serious laceration and fractures to hand w
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1471467.015 | 03/05/2020 | 423930 | Border Trading, Inc |
Abstract: At 2:33 p.m. on March 4, 2020, an employee was removing bolts and electrical wiring and components from a scrapped MRI machine. The MRI machine collapsed on the employee's right hand. The employee sustained a serious laceration to the right hand and broken bones. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1471467.015 | 63 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |