Accident Summary Nr: 125122.015 - Employee's finger is amputated by pneumatic rod
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1471454.015 | 02/19/2020 | 336111 | Usui International Corporation |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on March 3, 2020, an employee was conducting maintenance. A pneumatic rod caused the amputation of the employee's pinky finger. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1471454.015 | 50 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |