Accident Summary Nr: 125110.015 - Employee fractures nose and jaw in fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1467612.015 | 02/25/2020 | 493110 | Rite Aid Of Maryland, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on February 24, 2020, an employee was removing stock from pallets and was pushing a box forward when she fell 12 feet to the concrete floor. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured nose and jaw.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1467612.015 | 45 | F | Hospitalized injury | Stock handlers and baggers |