Accident Summary Nr: 125109.015 - Employee is injured in fall from elevated pallet on forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1471404.015 | 03/23/2020 | 522293 | Am Worldwide, Corp |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on March 18, 2020, an employee was picking up material. The employee fell from elevated forklift forks and suffered internal body injuries. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1471404.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |