Accident Summary Nr: 125109.015 - Employee is injured in fall from elevated pallet on forklift

Accident Summary Nr: 125109.015 -- Report ID: 0418800 -- Event Date: 03/18/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1471404.01503/23/2020522293Am Worldwide, Corp

Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on March 18, 2020, an employee was picking up material. The employee fell from elevated forklift forks and suffered internal body injuries. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Fall, Fall From Elevation, Forklift, Forks, Internal Injuries, Pallet, Picking

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1471404.015 30 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction