Accident Summary Nr: 125082.015 - Employee incurs multiple fractures in fall through drop ceil

Accident Summary Nr: 125082.015 -- Report ID: 0112600 -- Event Date: 03/23/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1471309.01503/27/2020238310Tuckerman'S Glasses, Llc

Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on March 23, 2020, Employee #1 was working for a construction glass contractor, when he fell through a drop ceiling to the floor. Employee #1 suffered fractures to his foot, leg and ankle. Employee #1 was hospitalized.

Keywords: Ankle, Ceiling, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Foot, Fracture, Leg, Suspended Ceiling

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1471309.015 17 F Hospitalized injury