Accident Summary Nr: 125046.015 - Employee is killed after rollover from downslope tractor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1470856.015 | 03/19/2020 | 111998 | Wa317958755 - Middleton Organic Orchards Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 3:30 p.m. on March 18, 2020, an employee was killed after compression asphyxiation resulting from a downslope tractor rollover.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1470856.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |