Accident Summary Nr: 125019.015 - Employee is killed in fall from elevated platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1471044.015 | 03/24/2020 | 2047 | 311111 | 110921 - Naturally Recycled Proteins |
Abstract: At approximately 12:05 p.m. on March 24, 2020, an employee was carrying a hose up a fixed ladder that was attached to the elevated platform. The employee fell from the platform and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1471044.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |