Accident Summary Nr: 125004.015 - Employee using table saw sustains finger lacerations
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1461026.015 | 02/06/2020 | 236115 | Ejp Construction, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on January 20, 2020, Employee #1 was operating a table saw at a construction site. There was no guard on the 10-inch blade. His left hand made contact with the sawblade, and four fingers were lacerated. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | New project or new addition | 2 | 23 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1461026.015 | 37 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Interior carpentry Fatality Cause: |