Accident Summary Nr: 125002.015 - Employee suffers finger amputation in cutter
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1457347.015 | 01/22/2020 | 311811 | The Father'S Table, L.L.C. |
Abstract: At 8:12 a.m. on January 11, 2020, an employee, a bagger operator, was assisting with manufacture start up at the pizza line. The employee accessed the extruder cutter head section of the machine to remove the dough when his finger made contact with the cutter blade. The employee was hospitalized and had his right ring finger amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1457347.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Food batchmakers |