Accident Summary Nr: 124997.015 - Employee incurs concussion and laceration on head in fall of
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1471019.015 | 03/25/2020 | 531311 | Firstservice Residential, Inc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on March 11, 2020, an employee was using a blower to blow leaves off a planter, when he fell three feet off the planter. The employee sustained a laceration on the back of his head and a concussion, which resulted in hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1471019.015 | 68 | M | Hospitalized injury | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |