Accident Summary Nr: 124919.015 - Employee is found unresponsive in restroom on floor

Accident Summary Nr: 124919.015 -- Report ID: 0355111 -- Event Date: 03/21/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1470730.01503/21/2020445110Publix Super Markets Inc

Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on March 21, 2020, Employee # 1's shift ended and he entered the restroom. He was found unresponsive in the restroom. He possibly suffered cardiac arrest and died of natural causes.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1470730.015 55 M Fatality