Accident Summary Nr: 124914.015 - Employee dislocates arm, injures head, back in fall from sca
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1464695.015 | 02/20/2020 | 324110 | Timec Refinery Services Company |
Abstract: At 3:35 p.m. on February 19, 2020, an employee was working as a construction laborer for a petroleum refinery. The employee was descending scaffolding when he fell to the ground. The employee sustained blunt force trauma injuries to his head and back and dislocated his left arm, requiring hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1464695.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers |