Accident Summary Nr: 124912.015 - Employee falls from metal roof decking and fractures arm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1470665.015 | 03/18/2020 | 238130 | Jsh Construction, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on March 12, 2020, Employee #1 was working for a construction framing contractor. Employee #1 was installing screws for a metal roof deck when he fell to the concrete floor. Employee #1 suffered an arm fracture and was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1470665.015 | 17 | M | Hospitalized injury |