Accident Summary Nr: 124910.015 - Employee suffers contusion when struck by door of vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1436787.015 | 10/08/2019 | 811198 | Z-Performance Complete Automotive & Mufflers |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on September 25, 2019, an employee was repairing a vehicle when he was struck by a door and suffered a contusion. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1436787.015 | 64 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Automobile mechanic apprentices |