Accident Summary Nr: 124910.015 - Employee suffers contusion when struck by door of vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1436787.015 | 10/08/2019 | 811198 | Z-Performance Complete Automotive & Mufflers |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on September 25, 2019, an employee was repairing a vehicle when he was struck by a door and suffered a contusion. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1436787.015 | 64 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Automobile mechanic apprentices |