Accident Summary Nr: 124878.015 - Employee amputates fingers on table saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1452825.015 | 12/23/2019 | 238330 | M&M Custom Flooring, Inc |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on September 16, 2019, an employee was using a table saw, taking measurements. The employee's hand slipped and struck against the running sawblade. The employee's fingers were amputated, resulting in hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1452825.015 | 68 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters |