Accident Summary Nr: 124873.015 - Employee fractures arm in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1462114.015 | 02/04/2020 | 1521 | 236115 | 317726912 - Grace Point Contracting Llc |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on January 31, 2020, an employee was on the roof a three-story apartment complex. The employee fell from the roof and fractured his arm. The employee was hospitalized for observation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1462114.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction trades, n.e.c. | Distance of Fall: 3 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 26 feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |