Accident Summary Nr: 124865.015 - Employee fractures ankle in fall down manhole
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1434401.015 | 09/25/2019 | 561730 | Gothic Landscape |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on September 19, 2019, an employee was walking to his vehicle to move the vehicle. He accidentally kicked a wood manhole cover out of position and fell approximately 15 feet 10 inches down the manhole. He was hospitalized for treatment of his fractured left ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1434401.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury |