Accident Summary Nr: 124861.015 - Employee fractures vertebra in fall through hole in floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1470028.015 | 03/17/2020 | 444190 | Associated Materials, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on February 25, 2020, an employee was repairing a window. The employee fell through a hole in the floor. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured vertebra.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1470028.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Sales representatives, mining, mfg., & wholesale |