Accident Summary Nr: 124853.015 - Employee is killed when pulled off ladder and falling to gro
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1469824.015 | 03/11/2020 | 517110 | Comcast Of Southeast Pennsylvania, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on March 10, 2020, Employee # 1 was routing cable lines across a parking lot, in preparation for cable installation when a company step truck drove past and snagged the line, causing Employee # 1 to be pulled off a ladder and fall to the ground . He suffered unspecified injuries and was killed from the fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1469824.015 | 44 | M | Fatality | Telecomm: Line Installers And Repairers |