Accident: 124849.015 - Employee Complains About Health And Dies
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1452056.015 | 12/19/2019 | Bay Transit |
At 7:00 a.m. on December 16, 2019, an employee complained about not feeling well , sat down, and became unresponsive. The employee suffered from hypertension, d iabetes, hyperlipidemia, and atherosclerotic cardiovascular disease. The employ ee died due to personal health reasons.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1452056.015 | 72 | M | Fatality | Bus drivers |