Accident Summary Nr: 124846.015 - Employee lacerates arm in milling machine
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1470079.015 | 03/17/2020 | 327991 | Stone Manufacturing Company |
Abstract: At 7:45 a.m. on March 17, 2020, an employee was working at a milling machine when she cut her arm. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1470079.015 | 56 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |