Accident Summary Nr: 124822.015 - Employee amputates finger in machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1469957.015 | 03/16/2020 | 311991 | Taylor Farms New England, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:56 a.m. on March 12, 2020, an employee was cleaning the Diversacut 2110A machine. The employee did something that partially amputated his left middle finger. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1469957.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |