Accident Summary Nr: 124819.015 - Employee Is Struck In Head By Falling Pallet And Is Killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1469912.015 | 02/29/2020 | 5149 | 424490 | 317727196 - Swire Pacific Holdings Inc |
Abstract: At 4::27 p.m. on February 28, 2020, an employee was struck in the head by a pallet that fell and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1469912.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |