Accident Summary Nr: 124818.015 - Employee is killed in fall from elevated position

Accident Summary Nr: 124818.015 -- Report ID: 0453720 -- Event Date: 03/11/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1469865.01503/13/20201761238160145063 - Nate Duncan

Abstract: On March 11, 2020, Employee #1 was working at a residential construction project. The employee fell from an elevated position and was killed.

Keywords: Fall, Fall Protection, Residential Construction

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1469865.015 62 M Fatality Occupation not reported