Accident Summary Nr: 124818.015 - Employee is killed in fall from elevated position
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1469865.015 | 03/13/2020 | 1761 | 238160 | 145063 - Nate Duncan |
Abstract: On March 11, 2020, Employee #1 was working at a residential construction project. The employee fell from an elevated position and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1469865.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |