Accident Summary Nr: 124793.015 - Employee's hand is lacerated in machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1414975.015 | 07/09/2019 | 722513 | Lee'S Sandwich |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on July 3, 2019, an employee was mixing dough when the dough roller got jammed. The employee stuck his hand into the machine to clear the jam and his hand got caught in the rollers. The employee was hospitalized to treat a laceration to his hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1414975.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury |