Accident Summary Nr: 124769.015 - Employee suffers multiple injuries in fall from container
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1469487.015 | 03/13/2020 | 314910 | Container Canopies Llc |
Abstract: At 8:24 a.m. on February 6, 2020, an employee was working in a fairground pulling a canopy onto the top of a container when he lost his balance and fell. The employee was found on the ground and was transmitted to the hospital, where he was admitted to treat head, chest, and back injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1469487.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |