Accident Summary Nr: 124726.015 - Employee experiences chest pain and angina
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1469093.015 | 03/12/2020 | 623311 | Lebanon Valley Brethren Home |
Abstract: At 10:50 a.m. on February 28, 2020, an employee was digging up ivy from a flower bed. The employee began to experience tightness in his chest, which progressed to chest pain. The employee was hospitalized to treat unstable angina.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1469093.015 | 64 | M | Hospitalized injury | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |