Accident Summary Nr: 124717.015 - Employee lacerates head from fall rolling backwards in chair
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1469033.015 | 03/03/2020 | 238220 | Composite Cooling Solutions, Lp |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on December 18, 2019, an employee working for a plumbing and HVAC contractor was working in the corporate office. The employee pushed back her chair which rolled away from her causing her to fall. The employee lacerated her head and required medical treatment without hospitalization.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | Other |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1469033.015 | 50 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |