Accident Summary Nr: 124694.015 - Employee fractures hand, dislocates wrist in fall from wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1468817.015 | 03/10/2020 | 221115 | Vivint Solar Developer Llc |
Abstract: At 3:35 p.m. on March 3, 2020, an employee working as an installer for a solar power company was installing solar panels on a residence. The employee climbed onto a 4-foot high wall to check his work when he lost his balance and fell on his hand. The employee fractured his hand and dislocated his wrist, requiring hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1468817.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury | Installers And Repairers |