Accident Summary Nr: 124673.015 - Employee dies after falling to ground from cardiac arrest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1468522.015 | 03/09/2020 | 713910 | Fort Washington Golf And Country Club |
Abstract: At approximately 8:00 a.m. on March 8, 2020, an employee was smoothing a golf sand bunker. The employee became unconscious and fell to the ground. The employee was killed. The employee may have suffered cardiac arrest.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1468522.015 | 66 | M | Fatality | Machine operators, not specified |