Accident Summary Nr: 124636.015 - Employee suffers quadricep tears when falling down stairs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1468192.015 | 03/09/2020 | 561612 | Universal Protection Service, Lp |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on February 28, 2020, Employee #1 was walking down a staircase at an autobody shop while making his rounds as a member of a security crew. The employee fell down the staircase and suffered tears to his quadricep muscles, requiring hospitalization for surgical repair.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1468192.015 | 65 | M | Hospitalized injury | Guards and police, excluding public service |