Accident Summary Nr: 124621.015 - Employee injures head in fall from extension ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1429254.015 | 09/09/2019 | 238220 | Comfort Now, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on September 5, 2019, an employee was climbing a ladder, when he fell from the ladder. He was hospitalized to treat a head injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1429254.015 | 31 | M | Hospitalized injury | Technicians, n.e.c. |