Accident Summary Nr: 124606.015 - Employee fractures, dislocates hand when caught in machine r
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1468027.015 | 03/04/2020 | 326199 | Jdr Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on March 2, 2020, an employee working for a plastics manufacturer was feeding fabric into a roller system when he caught his hand in the rollers. The employee fractured and dislocated his hand and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1468027.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury |