Accident Summary Nr: 124591.015 - Employee injures finger when caught in surface grinder wheel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1467811.015 | 03/06/2020 | 333514 | Porter Precision Products, Co. |
Abstract: At 12:05 p.m. on February 25, 2020, an employee was injured when his finger got caught in a surface grinder wheel. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1467811.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury |