Accident Summary Nr: 124583.015 - Employee sustains cardiac arrest and hypertension seizure at
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1467775.015 | 02/28/2020 | 721110 | La Quinta Inn And Suites |
Abstract: At 2:01 p.m. on April 27, 2020, an employee was sitting at their desk and experienced a hypertensive and atherosclerotic cardiovascular disease seizure. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1467775.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Mechanical controls and valve repairers |