Accident Summary Nr: 124580.015 - Employee strikes head and loses consciousness
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1467762.015 | 03/06/2020 | 484121 | Penske Logistics, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on February 25, 2020, an employee was making deliveries. The employee leaned his head against the truck, then toppled over striking his head on the pavement. The employee lost consciousness and sustained head trauma. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1467762.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury |