Accident Summary Nr: 124578.015 - Employee breaks leg in slip and fall on snow covered stairs
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1467053.015 | 03/04/2020 | 621420 | Aroostook Mental Health Services |
Abstract: At 9:00 p.m. on February 13, 2020, an employee working as a therapist for a mental health service was leaving work. The employee was walking down the steps when she slipped in snow and fell. The employee was hospitalized to treat a broken leg.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1467053.015 | 65 | F | Hospitalized injury | Therapists, n.e.c. |