Accident Summary Nr: 124568.015 - Employee fractures hip in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1444968.015 | 11/14/2019 | 531210 | Telacu Residential Management, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on October 31, 2019, an employee was turning off an alarm. The employee stepped away from a ladder and lost his footing, resulting in a fall. The employee fractured his hip and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1444968.015 | 68 | M | Hospitalized injury | Housekeepers and butlers |