Accident Summary Nr: 124548.015 - Two employees are exposed to carbon monoxide
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1467413.015 | 03/04/2020 | 812320 | Felder Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on February 22, 2020, two employees were working in a kitchen when an exhaust fan had a short circuit and carbon monoxide gas began to build up. Both employees began to feel faint and dizzy and were hospitalized to treat carbon monoxide poisoning.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1467413.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | |
2 | 1467413.015 | 47 | M | Hospitalized injury |