Accident Summary Nr: 124543.015 - Employee is killed after being crushed by commercial motor c
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1467395.015 | 03/05/2020 | 811198 | Jj Tire Service, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on March 4, 2020, an employee placed the air bag suspension system under the commercial motor coach, and the employee went beneath the motor coach when the suspension air bag ruptured. The employee was killed when crushed by the motor coach after blunt force injuries were sustained to the head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1467395.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Automobile mechanic apprentices |