Accident Summary Nr: 124534.015 - Employee is caught between truck and shelving and bruises ch
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1467335.015 | 03/04/2020 | 424410 | C&S Wholesale Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:15 a.m. on March 27, 2020, Employee # 1 was grabbing the second pallet with a pallet jack. He stepped off the equipment platform and went into reverse and got caught in between the powered industrial truck and shelving post. Employee # 1 suffered a chest bruise and contusion. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1467335.015 | 37 | M | Hospitalized injury | Order clerks |