Accident Summary Nr: 124522.015 - Employee is killed when building collapses during tornado
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1467240.015 | 03/04/2020 | 561612 | G4s Secure Solutions (Usa) Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 a.m. on March 3, 2020, an employee was sheltering in place in the bathroom during a tornado. The employee was killed after the precast concrete and steel building collapsed on top of the employee while sheltering in place.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1467240.015 | 38 | F | Fatality | Guards and police, excluding public service |